Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 10/15/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS1252310267
ALLEGHENY172636527771128
ARMSTRONG134626148
BEAVER191239305232
BEDFORD53093746
BERKS432449462432
BLAIR241258225146
BRADFORD833710036
BUCKS753189929721
BUTLER341704261289
CAMBRIA331303352221
CAMERON137103
CARBON848669115
CENTRE18758181169
CHESTER662222817498
CLARION630813655
CLEARFIELD1059416279
CLINTON61366912
COLUMBIA838914767
CRAWFORD964713785
CUMBERLAND351708263301
DAUPHIN231740282337
DELAWARE593433952859
ELK41526511
ERIE411539880300
FAYETTE27826198124
FOREST11212624
FRANKLIN261094128150
FULTON2244610
GREENE32024323
HUNTINGDON53655160
INDIANA1758510170
JEFFERSON113525745
JUNIATA53012660
LACKAWANNA361681363333
LANCASTER813882778620
LAWRENCE1768325897
LEBANON27942193142
LEHIGH422510585515
LUZERNE492499442467
LYCOMING211088360196
MCKEAN945614952
MERCER24916272118
MIFFLIN54975089
MONROE1154084115
MONTGOMERY11650171841129
MONTOUR63198050
NORTHAMPTON402101445396
NORTHUMBERLAND211091283225
PERRY42062437
PHILADELPHIA855930221287
PIKE4841220
POTTER2101337
SCHUYLKILL191357232222
SNYDER21534322
SOMERSET1653573108
SULLIVAN31242314
SUSQUEHANNA51514136
TIOGA622512161
UNION72936843
VENANGO103597337
WARREN83836568
WASHINGTON301397191160
WAYNE51833431
WESTMORELAND552475440345
WYOMING31273024
YORK422345341340
PENNSYLVANIA1640780271680914229


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average