Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 1/23/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS113717544
ALLEGHENY15952111297782
ARMSTRONG113793042
BEAVER171057229205
BEDFORD52672842
BERKS401961364312
BLAIR2386314483
BRADFORD92767329
BUCKS732762795616
BUTLER291360122187
CAMBRIA29999112146
CAMERON13391
CARBON73964486
CENTRE16646138134
CHESTER611833633417
CLARION62419623
CLEARFIELD1041110425
CLINTON699353
COLUMBIA72248340
CRAWFORD95649267
CUMBERLAND321209185200
DAUPHIN201457240265
DELAWARE593085844728
ELK3113497
ERIE331275706269
FAYETTE226575866
FOREST1117246
FRANKLIN247038584
FULTON113448
GREENE3172716
HUNTINGDON52904046
INDIANA165197552
JEFFERSON112434121
JUNIATA51792136
LACKAWANNA351257261242
LANCASTER792744592458
LAWRENCE1745316968
LEBANON2269410996
LEHIGH401984447366
LUZERNE481922302324
LYCOMING19872262118
MCKEAN93409530
MERCER2163121581
MIFFLIN44104076
MONROE1148472100
MONTGOMERY1114476187958
MONTOUR62625720
NORTHAMPTON381675372317
NORTHUMBERLAND17872212179
PERRY41661718
PHILADELPHIA83406515742
PIKE453914
POTTER335150
SCHUYLKILL191138177165
SNYDER21163120
SOMERSET154335149
SULLIVAN35280
SUSQUEHANNA41213234
TIOGA61668837
UNION72253627
VENANGO92244225
WARREN72444637
WASHINGTON26891
4078
WAYNE588177
WESTMORELAND501868251215
WYOMING31032823
YORK371729248200
PENNSYLVANIA1528608991142510212


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average