Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 9/16/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS125059567
ALLEGHENY169600827151099
ARMSTRONG103995347
BEAVER181195285230
BEDFORD53003446
BERKS422408455429
BLAIR231222209146
BRADFORD83228735
BUCKS753138941714
BUTLER341605233285
CAMBRIA321244341216
CAMERON137103
CARBON847064114
CENTRE18742171168
CHESTER662146795495
CLARION627411146
CLEARFIELD1056614476
CLINTON61216111
COLUMBIA838413867
CRAWFORD964212585
CUMBERLAND351612248295
DAUPHIN231693272334
DELAWARE593428966861
ELK3141549
ERIE381456842297
FAYETTE26803189121
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN261051119146
FULTON221059
GREENE31993922
HUNTINGDON53504660
INDIANA175529162
JEFFERSON113425245
JUNIATA52782455
LACKAWANNA351600351327
LANCASTER803705737614
LAWRENCE1765324496
LEBANON27914184140
LEHIGH422462576509
LUZERNE492398423466
LYCOMING211021329192
MCKEAN943512951
MERCER24887256117
MIFFLIN54914989
MONROE1154183116
MONTGOMERY11650382101125
MONTOUR63107449
NORTHAMPTON402082442392
NORTHUMBERLAND211066274224
PERRY41912435
PHILADELPHIA865947221292
PIKE4731218
POTTER265275
SCHUYLKILL191313218216
SNYDER21453722
SOMERSET1552670107
SULLIVAN31232114
SUSQUEHANNA51403836
TIOGA622211761
UNION72696043
VENANGO103345937
WARREN63505668
WASHINGTON291244174151
WAYNE51683225
WESTMORELAND552350396337
WYOMING31142824
YORK422232330336
PENNSYLVANIA1620753721612214053


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average