Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 1:00 PM on November 23, 2020

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS111312412
ALLEGHENY1222208664347
ARMSTRONG83062530
BEAVER10748163147
BEDFORD5173111
BERKS371198227257
BLAIR213025522
BRADFORD62055221
BUCKS682030450498
BUTLER223306225
CAMBRIA17343447
CARBON41762432
CENTRE153597333
CHESTER531035365305
CLARION523161
CLEARFIELD8983211
CLINTON3120
COLUMBIA51263937
CRAWFORD9121425
CUMBERLAND2463511090
DAUPHIN17818186174
DELAWARE582319626642
ELK273311
ERIE2745616852
FAYETTE928221
FOREST1120
FRANKLIN213534345
FULTON15132
GREENE21320
HUNTINGDON42153032
INDIANA142432714
JEFFERSON820151
JUNIATA45222
LACKAWANNA25774184214
LANCASTER661646426333
LAWRENCE1527211037
LEBANON164396661
LEHIGH361300355296
LUZERNE36843154163
LYCOMING142459139
MCKEAN610140
MERCER1723012316
MIFFLIN3182165
MONROE82606558
MONTGOMERY1013299177815
MONTOUR384218
NORTHAMPTON251036286263
NORTHUMBERLAND11479140107
PHILADELPHIA75278615594
PIKE440814
POTTER2210
SCHUYLKILL185869496
SNYDER2881715
SOMERSET83771
SUSQUEHANNA31122733
TIOGA273264
UNION740123
VENANGO46854
WARREN51260
WASHINGTON173392125
WAYNE4451
WESTMORELAND36100213296
WYOMING3862511
YORK31634141111
PENNSYLVANIA12243219864076270


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average