Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 1/26/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS113737644
ALLEGHENY15852461372789
ARMSTRONG113803042
BEAVER171061229205
BEDFORD52662842
BERKS402001366312
BLAIR2390414483
BRADFORD92817429
BUCKS732810804616
BUTLER291371127187
CAMBRIA291000112146
CAMERON13391
CARBON73974589
CENTRE16649139134
CHESTER611854638417
CLARION62409823
CLEARFIELD1043110525
CLINTON6103453
COLUMBIA82368340
CRAWFORD95649267
CUMBERLAND321226188201
DAUPHIN211474241268
DELAWARE593111850730
ELK3117497
ERIE331308708270
FAYETTE226635866
FOREST1118256
FRANKLIN247098685
FULTON213848
GREENE31692116
HUNTINGDON52924046
INDIANA165207552
JEFFERSON112444221
JUNIATA51802036
LACKAWANNA351297266244
LANCASTER792808597458
LAWRENCE1745318468
LEBANON2270811597
LEHIGH402090471368
LUZERNE481961311330
LYCOMING19887265120
MCKEAN934710230
MERCER2166322284
MIFFLIN44124075
MONROE1147973100
MONTGOMERY1114525187964
MONTOUR62635720
NORTHAMPTON381722375318
NORTHUMBERLAND17897213179
PERRY41741721
PHILADELPHIA84411715748
PIKE454914
POTTER334150
SCHUYLKILL191159180166
SNYDER21163120
SOMERSET154385149
SULLIVAN36680
SUSQUEHANNA41203234
TIOGA61668837
UNION72253627
VENANGO92244325
WARREN72454637
WASHINGTON269334481
WAYNE588177
WESTMORELAND491887251216
WYOMING31032823
YORK371758251200
PENNSYLVANIA1530618881166310266


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average