Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 10/27/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS1253410770
ALLEGHENY171650127901152
ARMSTRONG134697253
BEAVER201278317235
BEDFORD53133746
BERKS432474468435
BLAIR241317237146
BRADFORD833610637
BUCKS753227936721
BUTLER341730279296
CAMBRIA331325362218
CAMERON137103
CARBON849775119
CENTRE18761184172
CHESTER662234819501
CLARION631013656
CLEARFIELD1065618181
CLINTON61397012
COLUMBIA840515267
CRAWFORD964914084
CUMBERLAND351747270308
DAUPHIN231761284335
DELAWARE593442951861
ELK41637012
ERIE411583891302
FAYETTE26840209129
FOREST11242625
FRANKLIN261104132153
FULTON2256711
GREENE32245023
HUNTINGDON53695360
INDIANA1759610972
JEFFERSON113576146
JUNIATA63072763
LACKAWANNA361722369332
LANCASTER813924799625
LAWRENCE1768526794
LEBANON27956196142
LEHIGH422535591518
LUZERNE492554461473
LYCOMING211101374199
MCKEAN948015752
MERCER25930284119
MIFFLIN54985389
MONROE1154485115
MONTGOMERY11650461861134
MONTOUR63288150
NORTHAMPTON402112447396
NORTHUMBERLAND211098291225
PERRY42072539
PHILADELPHIA855916221296
PIKE4851222
POTTER21054713
SCHUYLKILL191380242226
SNYDER21514622
SOMERSET1654477108
SULLIVAN31272315
SUSQUEHANNA51504236
TIOGA622812261
UNION72966844
VENANGO123727841
WARREN84157469
WASHINGTON301405215162
WAYNE51984232
WESTMORELAND552534462350
WYOMING31273024
YORK422410346340
PENNSYLVANIA1643792281723214367


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average