Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:30 PM on 1/27/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS113797744
ALLEGHENY15852451396794
ARMSTRONG113803042
BEAVER171062229205
BEDFORD52662842
BERKS402018366312
BLAIR2390915183
BRADFORD92827429
BUCKS742821807616
BUTLER291372128187
CAMBRIA291002114146
CAMERON13491
CARBON73974689
CENTRE16649139134
CHESTER611861636418
CLARION62409823
CLEARFIELD1043011325
CLINTON6104453
COLUMBIA82368340
CRAWFORD95659367
CUMBERLAND321237189201
DAUPHIN211478242268
DELAWARE593117852730
ELK3120497
ERIE341326711270
FAYETTE226635867
FOREST1118256
FRANKLIN247138785
FULTON213948
GREENE31702716
HUNTINGDON52924046
INDIANA165217552
JEFFERSON112444221
JUNIATA51812036
LACKAWANNA351342279245
LANCASTER792835601459
LAWRENCE1745418668
LEBANON2172511797
LEHIGH402095472369
LUZERNE492041314333
LYCOMING19890266120
MCKEAN935110530
MERCER2166522584
MIFFLIN44134175
MONROE1147973100
MONTGOMERY1114537187968
MONTOUR62636120
NORTHAMPTON381727376319
NORTHUMBERLAND17897220179
PERRY41741721
PHILADELPHIA84412216750
PIKE454914
POTTER334150
SCHUYLKILL191160188167
SNYDER21163120
SOMERSET154385149
SULLIVAN364110
SUSQUEHANNA41203234
TIOGA61668837
UNION72273727
VENANGO92264425
WARREN72444837
WASHINGTON269384581
WAYNE588178
WESTMORELAND501898252215
WYOMING31032823
YORK371763253200
PENNSYLVANIA1533622201178810287


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average