Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 p.m. on 10/26/2020

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS882219
ALLEGHENY1061692576313
ARMSTRONG71842320
BEAVER8694143144
BEDFORD3520
BERKS321146206251
BLAIR141484916
BRADFORD5123415
BUCKS601794403473
BUTLER1895478
CAMBRIA865300
CARBON3741017
CENTRE121314012
CHESTER49951324298
CLARION318161
CLEARFIELD6572811
COLUMBIA41253936
CRAWFORD616340
CUMBERLAND2040210277
DAUPHIN14719178166
DELAWARE562212563627
ELK1170
ERIE2218313241
FAYETTE724201
FOREST1010
FRANKLIN181823828
FULTON11631
GREENE2420
HUNTINGDON4148257
INDIANA12125238
JEFFERSON61271
JUNIATA1110
LACKAWANNA21732171214
LANCASTER581468389318
LAWRENCE111498910
LEBANON133416446
LEHIGH341219340292
LUZERNE30580126135
LYCOMING111803936
MCKEAN47100
MERCER131027013
MIFFLIN3261
MONROE82016057
MONTGOMERY983137175809
MONTOUR180205
NORTHAMPTON24969262254
NORTHUMBERLAND939712997
PHILADELPHIA71243314576
PIKE440814
POTTER1010
SCHUYLKILL173948144
SNYDER1821612
SOMERSET6560
SUSQUEHANNA21082633
TIOGA1020
UNION72892
VENANGO15.0
WARREN2460
WASHINGTON141561813
WAYNE4341
WESTMORELAND3368710547
WYOMING2110
YORK28547141103
PENNSYLVANIA10492548655225703


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average



Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average