Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 8/4/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124829365
ALLEGHENY167576926231064
ARMSTRONG103875045
BEAVER171126280224
BEDFORD52963446
BERKS422334446416
BLAIR231180205144
BRADFORD83228734
BUCKS743105929709
BUTLER331551228281
CAMBRIA311210335210
CAMERON136103
CARBON845662113
CENTRE18734167166
CHESTER642063756485
CLARION625211045
CLEARFIELD954013770
CLINTON61206111
COLUMBIA836713067
CRAWFORD962711185
CUMBERLAND351521232286
DAUPHIN231668268329
DELAWARE593399963854
ELK3134539
ERIE381489829301
FAYETTE25786187121
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN261003116144
FULTON217949
GREENE31823921
HUNTINGDON53494657
INDIANA165399162
JEFFERSON113375145
JUNIATA52182347
LACKAWANNA351564346324
LANCASTER803576705607
LAWRENCE1756821386
LEBANON27879170139
LEHIGH422417563506
LUZERNE492330417460
LYCOMING20981311183
MCKEAN943012151
MERCER24861248113
MIFFLIN54854988
MONROE1151682113
MONTGOMERY11551222141111
MONTOUR63087447
NORTHAMPTON412024434391
NORTHUMBERLAND201065270221
PERRY41892235
PHILADELPHIA85494721886
PIKE4631218
POTTER363275
SCHUYLKILL191272211214
SNYDER21383721
SOMERSET1551365107
SULLIVAN31182114
SUSQUEHANNA51373836
TIOGA621110861
UNION72675843
VENANGO103345835
WARREN63425465
WASHINGTON281140167143
WAYNE5922722
WESTMORELAND542298381328
WYOMING31142823
YORK412157320333
PENNSYLVANIA1604724021565413421


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average