Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 6/11/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124769365
ALLEGHENY166574825431043
ARMSTRONG103875045
BEAVER171113276224
BEDFORD52963445
BERKS412324447417
BLAIR231174206143
BRADFORD83208733
BUCKS743083916701
BUTLER321545226280
CAMBRIA291196333208
CAMERON136103
CARBON844961113
CENTRE18727166165
CHESTER642061750485
CLARION625011045
CLEARFIELD953813570
CLINTON61206111
COLUMBIA836512866
CRAWFORD962311185
CUMBERLAND341486232282
DAUPHIN231650268322
DELAWARE593395961850
ELK3134539
ERIE381486823302
FAYETTE24781188119
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN261000116144
FULTON217549
GREENE31823921
HUNTINGDON53444655
INDIANA165379062
JEFFERSON113345145
JUNIATA52132347
LACKAWANNA351560345323
LANCASTER803552700606
LAWRENCE1753820984
LEBANON26874170139
LEHIGH422406563505
LUZERNE492323417460
LYCOMING20979309182
MCKEAN942911951
MERCER24852246113
MIFFLIN54824987
MONROE1151180113
MONTGOMERY11550942041109
MONTOUR63057443
NORTHAMPTON412016432392
NORTHUMBERLAND201064268220
PERRY41872235
PHILADELPHIA85484918870
PIKE4631218
POTTER362265
SCHUYLKILL191268211214
SNYDER21383721
SOMERSET1550564105
SULLIVAN31182014
SUSQUEHANNA51363836
TIOGA620910561
UNION72725643
VENANGO103345834
WARREN63385465
WASHINGTON281122158142
WAYNE5912722
WESTMORELAND542269377326
WYOMING31132823
YORK412139317328
PENNSYLVANIA1596718661547613327


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average