Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 9/22/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS125119967
ALLEGHENY170605427221103
ARMSTRONG104125347
BEAVER181202285231
BEDFORD53013446
BERKS422415455430
BLAIR231225211146
BRADFORD83258735
BUCKS753137944715
BUTLER341611239286
CAMBRIA331259341218
CAMERON137103
CARBON847164114
CENTRE18741174168
CHESTER662171796495
CLARION628111647
CLEARFIELD1057414877
CLINTON61266512
COLUMBIA838314367
CRAWFORD964412985
CUMBERLAND351622252296
DAUPHIN231705274334
DELAWARE593434968860
ELK3148629
ERIE381466850298
FAYETTE26809192122
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN261060119147
FULTON222159
GREENE32013922
HUNTINGDON53504660
INDIANA175589262
JEFFERSON113475345
JUNIATA52832557
LACKAWANNA361618351327
LANCASTER803722739615
LAWRENCE1765524697
LEBANON27915184140
LEHIGH422463578510
LUZERNE492401425466
LYCOMING211022337193
MCKEAN943912951
MERCER24896258117
MIFFLIN54934989
MONROE1153984116
MONTGOMERY11650072101125
MONTOUR63107449
NORTHAMPTON402085442394
NORTHUMBERLAND211069274224
PERRY41932435
PHILADELPHIA865938221290
PIKE4731219
POTTER265275
SCHUYLKILL191332218217
SNYDER21443822
SOMERSET1552670108
SULLIVAN31232114
SUSQUEHANNA51423836
TIOGA622311961
UNION72696443
VENANGO103346137
WARREN73545968
WASHINGTON291287178153
WAYNE51703227
WESTMORELAND552363400338
WYOMING31142824
YORK422250332338
PENNSYLVANIA1624757381624114085


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average