Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 1/15/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS113677543
ALLEGHENY15651201260741
ARMSTRONG113793039
BEAVER171042227200
BEDFORD52672941
BERKS391885349308
BLAIR2380512482
BRADFORD82637129
BUCKS722682766610
BUTLER291340118164
CAMBRIA29988110135
CAMERON13391
CARBON73724182
CENTRE16634136134
CHESTER621793614407
CLARION62349423
CLEARFIELD103779724
CLINTON699353
COLUMBIA72137940
CRAWFORD95628861
CUMBERLAND321156180197
DAUPHIN201437229260
DELAWARE593019824717
ELK3109477
ERIE311241695245
FAYETTE226435259
FOREST1116244
FRANKLIN246688383
FULTON112646
GREENE3168715
HUNTINGDON52844045
INDIANA165137349
JEFFERSON112384118
JUNIATA51792035
LACKAWANNA341177245238
LANCASTER782580582446
LAWRENCE1744616661
LEBANON2065910394
LEHIGH401922433358
LUZERNE471805284299
LYCOMING19838255114
MCKEAN92879429
MERCER2161020676
MIFFLIN44053975
MONROE114787298
MONTGOMERY1114372186945
MONTOUR62255319
NORTHAMPTON381589364312
NORTHUMBERLAND17845212169
PERRY41631615
PHILADELPHIA81399415728
PIKE451914
POTTER233140
SCHUYLKILL191082172164
SNYDER21163120
SOMERSET124214843
SULLIVAN33280
SUSQUEHANNA41193134
TIOGA61678636
UNION72133424
VENANGO92173924
WARREN72314634
WASHINGTON258323568
WAYNE585174
WESTMORELAND481800238192
WYOMING31042823
YORK371672233191
PENNSYLVANIA150758922110659854


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average