Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 4:30 PM on 5/18/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124749364
ALLEGHENY166573224331034
ARMSTRONG103885045
BEAVER171115273222
BEDFORD52953445
BERKS412318446416
BLAIR231146198141
BRADFORD83208533
BUCKS743066908695
BUTLER311545223279
CAMBRIA291178254204
CAMERON136103
CARBON844960113
CENTRE18720164164
CHESTER642053742484
CLARION624911045
CLEARFIELD953813569
CLINTON61206011
COLUMBIA835512666
CRAWFORD962210984
CUMBERLAND341479227280
DAUPHIN231646268316
DELAWARE593392951849
ELK3135519
ERIE381487812302
FAYETTE24774184119
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN26994116144
FULTON217349
GREENE31813921
HUNTINGDON53384652
INDIANA165378963
JEFFERSON113335145
JUNIATA52122247
LACKAWANNA351552342319
LANCASTER803547696601
LAWRENCE1753020883
LEBANON25872169139
LEHIGH422385558498
LUZERNE492319416460
LYCOMING19974308182
MCKEAN942811851
MERCER24842241111
MIFFLIN54774987
MONROE1150779112
MONTGOMERY11550722011106
MONTOUR63057443
NORTHAMPTON402010430391
NORTHUMBERLAND201051267217
PERRY41882135
PHILADELPHIA85476817841
PIKE4621218
POTTER361244
SCHUYLKILL191269211215
SNYDER21373721
SOMERSET1550362104
SULLIVAN31202014
SUSQUEHANNA51343836
TIOGA620710461
UNION72705543
VENANGO103305834
WARREN63385364
WASHINGTON271116152141
WAYNE5912722
WESTMORELAND542257363319
WYOMING31132823
YORK412117313327
PENNSYLVANIA1591714721515013219


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average