Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 3:30 PM on 1/19/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS113687443
ALLEGHENY15851731281763
ARMSTRONG113763041
BEAVER171050228201
BEDFORD52672941
BERKS401933357310
BLAIR2383912583
BRADFORD92717229
BUCKS732721788612
BUTLER291351118180
CAMBRIA29996110140
CAMERON13391
CARBON73854286
CENTRE16644137134
CHESTER621813618413
CLARION62399623
CLEARFIELD103939925
CLINTON699353
COLUMBIA72197940
CRAWFORD95638965
CUMBERLAND321187183199
DAUPHIN201445233261
DELAWARE593050827719
ELK3110477
ERIE321263706264
FAYETTE226465560
FOREST1117245
FRANKLIN246828484
FULTON113547
GREENE3171715
HUNTINGDON52844045
INDIANA165167350
JEFFERSON112394120
JUNIATA51792135
LACKAWANNA351223249239
LANCASTER792679585456
LAWRENCE1744816665
LEBANON2066710796
LEHIGH401956439364
LUZERNE481861289305
LYCOMING19858257115
MCKEAN93399430
MERCER2161920779
MIFFLIN44053976
MONROE1148272100
MONTGOMERY1114432187948
MONTOUR62445319
NORTHAMPTON381646369317
NORTHUMBERLAND17860212174
PERRY41641716
PHILADELPHIA82400815734
PIKE453914
POTTER233150
SCHUYLKILL191112172165
SNYDER21163120
SOMERSET154264946
SULLIVAN34580
SUSQUEHANNA41213134
TIOGA61668836
UNION72203525
VENANGO92203924
WARREN72424636
WASHINGTON258593872
WAYNE586176
WESTMORELAND491847241206
WYOMING31032823
YORK371698239197
PENNSYLVANIA1521599951120410041


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average