Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 5/14/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124729364
ALLEGHENY165572724201032
ARMSTRONG103894945
BEAVER171115271222
BEDFORD52953445
BERKS412315446416
BLAIR231145196141
BRADFORD83198433
BUCKS743066907695
BUTLER311546223279
CAMBRIA291169227204
CAMERON136103
CARBON844960113
CENTRE18722159164
CHESTER642052742484
CLARION624911044
CLEARFIELD953713569
CLINTON61215911
COLUMBIA834912566
CRAWFORD962110884
CUMBERLAND341469224280
DAUPHIN231641268315
DELAWARE593385949846
ELK3133519
ERIE381488811302
FAYETTE24773183119
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN26993116144
FULTON216649
GREENE31823921
HUNTINGDON53384652
INDIANA165378963
JEFFERSON113325145
JUNIATA52122247
LACKAWANNA351550340319
LANCASTER803541695601
LAWRENCE1753020883
LEBANON25870165139
LEHIGH422381557498
LUZERNE492317416459
LYCOMING19974306182
MCKEAN942711851
MERCER24840241111
MIFFLIN54794987
MONROE1150578112
MONTGOMERY11550702011105
MONTOUR63057443
NORTHAMPTON402006429390
NORTHUMBERLAND201050267217
PERRY41882135
PHILADELPHIA85475117840
PIKE4621218
POTTER361214
SCHUYLKILL191269210215
SNYDER21373721
SOMERSET1550362104
SULLIVAN31202014
SUSQUEHANNA51353836
TIOGA620710461
UNION72715343
VENANGO103305834
WARREN63375264
WASHINGTON271114154141
WAYNE5902722
WESTMORELAND542260360319
WYOMING31132823
YORK412116310327
PENNSYLVANIA1590713721506513208


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average