Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 p.m. on 10/19/2020

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS878179
ALLEGHENY1061679560302
ARMSTRONG71542319
BEAVER8693143142
BEDFORD3520
BERKS321140202249
BLAIR141374615
BRADFORD485262
BUCKS601788399474
BUTLER1554377
CAMBRIA857270
CARBON3741017
CENTRE1179389
CHESTER49947322296
CLARION318161
CLEARFIELD6572811
COLUMBIA41243936
CRAWFORD614340
CUMBERLAND2039510176
DAUPHIN14702176164
DELAWARE562192549625
ELK1170
ERIE2118212941
FAYETTE724191
FOREST1010
FRANKLIN171753828
FULTON11121
GREENE2320
HUNTINGDON3122243
INDIANA12105226
JEFFERSON61170
JUNIATA1110
LACKAWANNA20724170214
LANCASTER571433386316
LAWRENCE9112768
LEBANON133006046
LEHIGH341207338291
LUZERNE29542125133
LYCOMING111723934
MCKEAN2680
MERCER131026913
MIFFLIN3261
MONROE82016057
MONTGOMERY983120175808
MONTOUR171181
NORTHAMPTON24967261254
NORTHUMBERLAND839612885
PHILADELPHIA71238114570
PIKE440814
SCHUYLKILL173267739
SNYDER182169
SOMERSET6560
SUSQUEHANNA21082633
TIOGA1020
UNION62090
VENANGO15.0
WARREN2460
WASHINGTON141141812
WAYNE4341
WESTMORELAND285749836
WYOMING1010
YORK28539138100
PENNSYLVANIA10252466353895609


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average



Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average