Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 9/17/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS125059567
ALLEGHENY169601527171098
ARMSTRONG103995347
BEAVER181194285230
BEDFORD53003446
BERKS422408455429
BLAIR231223209146
BRADFORD83228735
BUCKS753142941714
BUTLER341605235285
CAMBRIA321247341216
CAMERON137103
CARBON847164114
CENTRE18742171168
CHESTER662155795495
CLARION626911646
CLEARFIELD1056714476
CLINTON61216111
COLUMBIA838413867
CRAWFORD964212585
CUMBERLAND351615248295
DAUPHIN231693272334
DELAWARE593427967861
ELK3143569
ERIE381461844297
FAYETTE26803190121
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN261051119146
FULTON221159
GREENE32003922
HUNTINGDON53504660
INDIANA175539162
JEFFERSON113445345
JUNIATA52772455
LACKAWANNA351608351327
LANCASTER803708737614
LAWRENCE1765424496
LEBANON27915184140
LEHIGH422462577509
LUZERNE492399424466
LYCOMING211022329192
MCKEAN943512951
MERCER24887256117
MIFFLIN54924989
MONROE1154083116
MONTGOMERY11650412101125
MONTOUR63107449
NORTHAMPTON402083442393
NORTHUMBERLAND211069274224
PERRY41922435
PHILADELPHIA865948221292
PIKE4731218
POTTER265275
SCHUYLKILL191314218216
SNYDER21453722
SOMERSET1552670107
SULLIVAN31232114
SUSQUEHANNA51403836
TIOGA622211761
UNION72696043
VENANGO103346037
WARREN73515668
WASHINGTON291255174151
WAYNE51703225
WESTMORELAND552356397337
WYOMING31142824
YORK422233330336
PENNSYLVANIA1621754511614214053


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average