Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 3/5/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124218660
ALLEGHENY16255062044978
ARMSTRONG103803443
BEAVER171082254218
BEDFORD52763243
BERKS412157395401
BLAIR231064169134
BRADFORD83117833
BUCKS742964844675
BUTLER291480184269
CAMBRIA291083149194
CAMERON136102
CARBON844047104
CENTRE17713148161
CHESTER631967699465
CLARION624310743
CLEARFIELD949212365
CLINTON61145111
COLUMBIA732512262
CRAWFORD961510081
CUMBERLAND331395207269
DAUPHIN221595253313
DELAWARE593273882812
ELK3130508
ERIE341426745297
FAYETTE2473574101
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN26906103124
FULTON215248
GREENE31723819
HUNTINGDON53054150
INDIANA165348062
JEFFERSON113214842
JUNIATA41912045
LACKAWANNA351490302309
LANCASTER793275642566
LAWRENCE1750020080
LEBANON22831147135
LEHIGH422256504468
LUZERNE492239355440
LYCOMING19942294173
MCKEAN940411148
MERCER24786230108
MIFFLIN44584584
MONROE1149476113
MONTGOMERY11248391881069
MONTOUR62846939
NORTHAMPTON391927396372
NORTHUMBERLAND201000245208
PERRY41842035
PHILADELPHIA85440316821
PIKE454917
POTTER348163
SCHUYLKILL191218201205
SNYDER21323420
SOMERSET1448056101
SULLIVAN3951310
SUSQUEHANNA41263534
TIOGA619610158
UNION72544943
VENANGO103125232
WARREN73155057
WASHINGTON27107461136
WAYNE5901921
WESTMORELAND512053292279
WYOMING31062823
YORK401898278288
PENNSYLVANIA1561676871338112611


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average