Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 10/26/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS1253210570
ALLEGHENY171649827861145
ARMSTRONG134687253
BEAVER191276314232
BEDFORD53133746
BERKS442469467435
BLAIR241301233145
BRADFORD833610637
BUCKS753225934720
BUTLER341721278295
CAMBRIA331323362217
CAMERON137103
CARBON849775119
CENTRE18762184172
CHESTER662228820501
CLARION631013656
CLEARFIELD1064417981
CLINTON61397012
COLUMBIA840315167
CRAWFORD964914084
CUMBERLAND351748268308
DAUPHIN231759283335
DELAWARE593440951861
ELK41617012
ERIE411582890302
FAYETTE26839207129
FOREST11232625
FRANKLIN261104131152
FULTON2252711
GREENE32244823
HUNTINGDON53675260
INDIANA1759610872
JEFFERSON113566145
JUNIATA63072663
LACKAWANNA361722369332
LANCASTER813921799622
LAWRENCE1768626694
LEBANON27953196142
LEHIGH422528591517
LUZERNE492548460472
LYCOMING211099372198
MCKEAN948015651
MERCER25922284118
MIFFLIN54985289
MONROE1154485115
MONTGOMERY11650431861133
MONTOUR63278050
NORTHAMPTON402111447396
NORTHUMBERLAND211099291225
PERRY42072539
PHILADELPHIA855914221292
PIKE4851222
POTTER21054712
SCHUYLKILL191368238224
SNYDER21514622
SOMERSET1654277108
SULLIVAN31272314
SUSQUEHANNA51504236
TIOGA622812261
UNION72946844
VENANGO123717840
WARREN84067368
WASHINGTON301401215162
WAYNE51974032
WESTMORELAND552528461347
WYOMING31273024
YORK422406345339
PENNSYLVANIA1643790771718514328


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average