Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 10/18/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS1252410267
ALLEGHENY172640727771133
ARMSTRONG134676349
BEAVER191251305232
BEDFORD53103746
BERKS442456462433
BLAIR241266227146
BRADFORD833610036
BUCKS753197930721
BUTLER341703265291
CAMBRIA331301354221
CAMERON137103
CARBON849069115
CENTRE18758182171
CHESTER662224817499
CLARION630813656
CLEARFIELD1059516880
CLINTON61357012
COLUMBIA839014767
CRAWFORD964713785
CUMBERLAND351715263302
DAUPHIN231743282337
DELAWARE593433952860
ELK41526611
ERIE411553883300
FAYETTE27829199126
FOREST11212624
FRANKLIN261100128150
FULTON2248610
GREENE32054423
HUNTINGDON53655160
INDIANA1758710270
JEFFERSON113535845
JUNIATA53022661
LACKAWANNA361713364333
LANCASTER813886780620
LAWRENCE1768325897
LEBANON27943194142
LEHIGH422515588515
LUZERNE492503447467
LYCOMING211087361198
MCKEAN945515152
MERCER24919272118
MIFFLIN54975189
MONROE1154084115
MONTGOMERY11650171851130
MONTOUR63218050
NORTHAMPTON402103446397
NORTHUMBERLAND211095284225
PERRY42062438
PHILADELPHIA855921221291
PIKE4851220
POTTER2102338
SCHUYLKILL191357232224
SNYDER21534322
SOMERSET1653775108
SULLIVAN31252314
SUSQUEHANNA51504236
TIOGA622512161
UNION72946843
VENANGO103597437
WARREN83896568
WASHINGTON301391201160
WAYNE51853431
WESTMORELAND552475447346
WYOMING31273024
YORK422354342341
PENNSYLVANIA1641782201687714262


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average