Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 1/18/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS113687443
ALLEGHENY158
51591280763
ARMSTRONG113783040
BEAVER171050228201
BEDFORD52672941
BERKS401910357309
BLAIR2383212583
BRADFORD92717229
BUCKS732709773612
BUTLER291349118173
CAMBRIA29995110140
CAMERON13391
CARBON73854286
CENTRE16644137134
CHESTER621810618413
CLARION62399623
CLEARFIELD103929925
CLINTON699353
COLUMBIA72187940
CRAWFORD95628965
CUMBERLAND321181183199
DAUPHIN201441233260
DELAWARE593050827719
ELK3110477
ERIE321263705264
FAYETTE226465560
FOREST1117245
FRANKLIN246768484
FULTON113147
GREENE3170715
HUNTINGDON52844045
INDIANA165157350
JEFFERSON112394120
JUNIATA51792135
LACKAWANNA351206249239
LANCASTER792661585454
LAWRENCE1744716664
LEBANON2066510795
LEHIGH401951437363
LUZERNE481851289305
LYCOMING19852257115
MCKEAN93389430
MERCER2161020779
MIFFLIN44053976
MONROE1148272100
MONTGOMERY1114420187948
MONTOUR62445319
NORTHAMPTON381642369317
NORTHUMBERLAND17853212174
PERRY41641716
PHILADELPHIA82400615734
PIKE452914
POTTER233150
SCHUYLKILL191108172164
SNYDER21163120
SOMERSET144244946
SULLIVAN34580
SUSQUEHANNA41193134
TIOGA61668836
UNION72193525
VENANGO92203924
WARREN72424636
WASHINGTON258523772
WAYNE586176
WESTMORELAND491830241203
WYOMING31032823
YORK371696239197
PENNSYLVANIA1520597801118410022


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average