Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 5/6/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124669265
ALLEGHENY165570024091029
ARMSTRONG103884945
BEAVER171117266221
BEDFORD52943445
BERKS412308444416
BLAIR231135187140
BRADFORD83198434
BUCKS743062902695
BUTLER301541222279
CAMBRIA291143173204
CAMERON136103
CARBON844958113
CENTRE18724159165
CHESTER642049739482
CLARION624911044
CLEARFIELD953313569
CLINTON61195911
COLUMBIA833612566
CRAWFORD961810883
CUMBERLAND341461224279
DAUPHIN221638268315
DELAWARE593380944841
ELK3132519
ERIE381481801300
FAYETTE24771183119
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN26989114144
FULTON216648
GREENE31833921
HUNTINGDON53234452
INDIANA165398863
JEFFERSON113325145
JUNIATA52112247
LACKAWANNA351548337317
LANCASTER803528691597
LAWRENCE1752620782
LEBANON25869162139
LEHIGH422371554496
LUZERNE492313414459
LYCOMING19968304181
MCKEAN942511751
MERCER24834240110
MIFFLIN54794887
MONROE1150477112
MONTGOMERY11550471991100
MONTOUR63057443
NORTHAMPTON402001428390
NORTHUMBERLAND201053266217
PERRY41882135
PHILADELPHIA85471017838
PIKE4621218
POTTER360194
SCHUYLKILL191265209215
SNYDER21373721
SOMERSET1550460103
SULLIVAN31221814
SUSQUEHANNA51343836
TIOGA620710460
UNION72675043
VENANGO103295534
WARREN63365263
WASHINGTON271110146141
WAYNE5902622
WESTMORELAND542262358318
WYOMING31132823
YORK412104309321
PENNSYLVANIA1588710831490113166


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average