Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 6/14/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124779365
ALLEGHENY166574925481043
ARMSTRONG103875045
BEAVER171113276224
BEDFORD52963445
BERKS412323447417
BLAIR231173206143
BRADFORD83208733
BUCKS743085916701
BUTLER321545226280
CAMBRIA291196333208
CAMERON136103
CARBON844961113
CENTRE18727166165
CHESTER642061751485
CLARION625111045
CLEARFIELD953813570
CLINTON61206111
COLUMBIA836512866
CRAWFORD962311185
CUMBERLAND341486232282
DAUPHIN231650268322
DELAWARE593397961850
ELK3134539
ERIE381486824302
FAYETTE24781187119
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN26999116144
FULTON217549
GREENE31823921
HUNTINGDON53464655
INDIANA165379062
JEFFERSON113345145
JUNIATA52132347
LACKAWANNA351562345323
LANCASTER803553700607
LAWRENCE1754020984
LEBANON26874170139
LEHIGH422408563505
LUZERNE492323417460
LYCOMING20979309182
MCKEAN942911951
MERCER24852246113
MIFFLIN54824987
MONROE1151180113
MONTGOMERY11550982041109
MONTOUR63087444
NORTHAMPTON412015432392
NORTHUMBERLAND201064269220
PERRY41882235
PHILADELPHIA85486618870
PIKE4631218
POTTER362265
SCHUYLKILL191269211214
SNYDER21383721
SOMERSET1550564105
SULLIVAN31182114
SUSQUEHANNA51363836
TIOGA620910661
UNION72735643
VENANGO103345834
WARREN63385465
WASHINGTON281121159142
WAYNE5912722
WESTMORELAND542270377326
WYOMING31132823
YORK412139317328
PENNSYLVANIA1596719051548613329


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average