Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 5/8/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124679265
ALLEGHENY165572224141032
ARMSTRONG103894945
BEAVER171118267221
BEDFORD52943445
BERKS412311446416
BLAIR231138189140
BRADFORD83208434
BUCKS743067906695
BUTLER301543222279
CAMBRIA291153174204
CAMERON136103
CARBON845058113
CENTRE18724159165
CHESTER642052740483
CLARION624911044
CLEARFIELD953513569
CLINTON61195911
COLUMBIA833712566
CRAWFORD961910883
CUMBERLAND341464224280
DAUPHIN231641268315
DELAWARE593380946842
ELK3132519
ERIE381482805300
FAYETTE24771183119
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN26990115144
FULTON216649
GREENE31833921
HUNTINGDON53284452
INDIANA165398863
JEFFERSON113325145
JUNIATA52122247
LACKAWANNA351553339319
LANCASTER803532693597
LAWRENCE1752620883
LEBANON25870163139
LEHIGH422377556496
LUZERNE492314415459
LYCOMING19968306182
MCKEAN942511751
MERCER24835241110
MIFFLIN54784887
MONROE1150578112
MONTGOMERY11550572001102
MONTOUR63057443
NORTHAMPTON402001429390
NORTHUMBERLAND201051267217
PERRY41882135
PHILADELPHIA85472317839
PIKE4621218
POTTER360194
SCHUYLKILL191267210215
SNYDER21373721
SOMERSET1550361104
SULLIVAN31221814
SUSQUEHANNA51343836
TIOGA620710461
UNION72675243
VENANGO103295734
WARREN63365264
WASHINGTON271112146141
WAYNE5902622
WESTMORELAND542262358318
WYOMING31132823
YORK412108309322
PENNSYLVANIA1589712001494613184


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average