Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 7/26/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124809365
ALLEGHENY167575326161058
ARMSTRONG103875045
BEAVER171115279224
BEDFORD52983445
BERKS412328448416
BLAIR231181205144
BRADFORD83218733
BUCKS743101925708
BUTLER321548228280
CAMBRIA291197333209
CAMERON136103
CARBON845762113
CENTRE18733166166
CHESTER642059752485
CLARION625211045
CLEARFIELD953913570
CLINTON61206111
COLUMBIA836613067
CRAWFORD962611185
CUMBERLAND351510232284
DAUPHIN231662268324
DELAWARE593395960851
ELK3134539
ERIE381488828301
FAYETTE25785187120
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN261003116144
FULTON217949
GREENE31813921
HUNTINGDON53474655
INDIANA165389062
JEFFERSON113375145
JUNIATA52162347
LACKAWANNA351561346324
LANCASTER803573702607
LAWRENCE1755021084
LEBANON26877169139
LEHIGH422414563506
LUZERNE492326417460
LYCOMING20978309182
MCKEAN942912151
MERCER24859248113
MIFFLIN54854987
MONROE1151481113
MONTGOMERY11550912131111
MONTOUR63087444
NORTHAMPTON412017433391
NORTHUMBERLAND201065270221
PERRY41882235
PHILADELPHIA85495121886
PIKE4631218
POTTER363275
SCHUYLKILL191271211214
SNYDER21383721
SOMERSET1550965106
SULLIVAN31182114
SUSQUEHANNA51373836
TIOGA621110861
UNION72675742
VENANGO103345834
WARREN63425465
WASHINGTON281139167143
WAYNE5912722
WESTMORELAND542283379326
WYOMING31132823
YORK412149319332
PENNSYLVANIA1599722061561413384


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average