Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 3/1/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS123988558
ALLEGHENY16354981897968
ARMSTRONG113813442
BEAVER171083249214
BEDFORD52642943
BERKS412143388398
BLAIR23999166130
BRADFORD83097733
BUCKS742960840673
BUTLER291453160264
CAMBRIA291044128179
CAMERON136102
CARBON843347104
CENTRE18707147158
CHESTER631959693458
CLARION624310743
CLEARFIELD949112365
CLINTON61135010
COLUMBIA731410760
CRAWFORD96149881
CUMBERLAND331355206263
DAUPHIN221554252311
DELAWARE593263881812
ELK3122508
ERIE361415740297
FAYETTE247167497
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN2687399118
FULTON215048
GREENE31723419
HUNTINGDON53024150
INDIANA165278061
JEFFERSON112914835
JUNIATA51872045
LACKAWANNA351479301303
LANCASTER793246635558
LAWRENCE1749819780
LEBANON22815145133
LEHIGH422233502459
LUZERNE492199353438
LYCOMING19939294173
MCKEAN940011148
MERCER24780230108
MIFFLIN44284382
MONROE1148776112
MONTGOMERY11248291881057
MONTOUR62846839
NORTHAMPTON391924396370
NORTHUMBERLAND20996243207
PERRY41771935
PHILADELPHIA85438816815
PIKE454917
POTTER345163
SCHUYLKILL191217200204
SNYDER21303420
SOMERSET144645699
SULLIVAN394139
SUSQUEHANNA41233534
TIOGA619710158
UNION72484842
VENANGO103125032
WARREN73015056
WASHINGTON28107356130
WAYNE5881921
WESTMORELAND502035282278
WYOMING31032823
YORK401861269280
PENNSYLVANIA1567669361307312454


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average