Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 4:30 p.m. on 10/27/2020

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS883219
ALLEGHENY1061692578313
ARMSTRONG72072320
BEAVER8693144144
BEDFORD3520
BERKS321149206251
BLAIR151504916
BRADFORD5124435
BUCKS601794405473
BUTLER1895488
CAMBRIA867300
CARBON4751017
CENTRE121304112
CHESTER49954325298
CLARION318161
CLEARFIELD6572811
COLUMBIA41243936
CRAWFORD616340
CUMBERLAND2040410277
DAUPHIN14720179166
DELAWARE562212563629
ELK1270
ERIE2218413341
FAYETTE724201
FOREST1010
FRANKLIN181853828
FULTON12031
GREENE2420
HUNTINGDON4172257
INDIANA12127238
JEFFERSON61271
JUNIATA1110
LACKAWANNA21733172214
LANCASTER581472391318
LAWRENCE111508910
LEBANON133396446
LEHIGH341219340292
LUZERNE30582126135
LYCOMING111833936
MCKEAN47110
MERCER131027013
MIFFLIN3261
MONROE82016057
MONTGOMERY983143175809
MONTOUR180205
NORTHAMPTON24970262254
NORTHUMBERLAND939712997
PHILADELPHIA71244014577
PIKE440814
POTTER1010
SCHUYLKILL174068144
SNYDER1831612
SOMERSET6560
SUSQUEHANNA21082633
TIOGA1020
UNION72892
VENANGO15.0
WARREN2460
WASHINGTON151681813
WAYNE4341
WESTMORELAND3368910647
WYOMING21310
YORK28552141103
PENNSYLVANIA10522562455395706


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average



Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average