Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 2:00 PM on 5/13/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124729364
ALLEGHENY165572524181032
ARMSTRONG103894945
BEAVER171114271222
BEDFORD52953445
BERKS412315446416
BLAIR231141196141
BRADFORD83198433
BUCKS743066905695
BUTLER311546223279
CAMBRIA291168212204
CAMERON136103
CARBON844960113
CENTRE18722159164
CHESTER642054741483
CLARION624911044
CLEARFIELD953613569
CLINTON61215911
COLUMBIA834812566
CRAWFORD962110883
CUMBERLAND341467224280
DAUPHIN231640268315
DELAWARE593384948845
ELK3133519
ERIE381487811302
FAYETTE24773183119
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN26993116144
FULTON216649
GREENE31823921
HUNTINGDON53384652
INDIANA165388963
JEFFERSON113325145
JUNIATA52122247
LACKAWANNA351551340319
LANCASTER803536695599
LAWRENCE1753020883
LEBANON25869165139
LEHIGH422381557498
LUZERNE492316416459
LYCOMING19974306182
MCKEAN942611851
MERCER24840241111
MIFFLIN54794987
MONROE1150578112
MONTGOMERY11550672001104
MONTOUR63057443
NORTHAMPTON402004429390
NORTHUMBERLAND201050267217
PERRY41882135
PHILADELPHIA85474917840
PIKE4621218
POTTER361194
SCHUYLKILL191269210215
SNYDER21373721
SOMERSET1550362104
SULLIVAN31202014
SUSQUEHANNA51353836
TIOGA620710461
UNION72715343
VENANGO103305834
WARREN63375264
WASHINGTON271116154141
WAYNE5902722
WESTMORELAND542259360318
WYOMING31132823
YORK412114310326
PENNSYLVANIA1590713451504113200


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average