Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on November 24, 2020

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS111332412
ALLEGHENY1222245670348
ARMSTRONG83062530
BEAVER10755164148
BEDFORD5173121
BERKS381204228257
BLAIR213045522
BRADFORD62105221
BUCKS682055450501
BUTLER223416325
CAMBRIA17359458
CARBON41842432
CENTRE153597333
CHESTER541039369305
CLARION523161
CLEARFIELD81103211
CLINTON3120
COLUMBIA51263937
CRAWFORD9121426
CUMBERLAND2564211091
DAUPHIN17820186174
DELAWARE582325632643
ELK273311
ERIE2848416856
FAYETTE929221
FOREST1120
FRANKLIN213554345
FULTON15132
GREENE21720
HUNTINGDON42153032
INDIANA142442714
JEFFERSON821151
JUNIATA45322
LACKAWANNA25774184214
LANCASTER661654427333
LAWRENCE1427211037
LEBANON154416661
LEHIGH361305356297
LUZERNE37855156166
LYCOMING142479139
MCKEAN625140
MERCER1723612316
MIFFLIN3187165
MONROE82616558
MONTGOMERY1013311177817
MONTOUR384218
NORTHAMPTON251037287264
NORTHUMBERLAND11479140107
PHILADELPHIA76282415595
PIKE440814
POTTER2210
SCHUYLKILL186039496
SNYDER2881715
SOMERSET83871
SUSQUEHANNA31122733
TIOGA273264
UNION740123
VENANGO47154
WARREN51670
WASHINGTON173402125
WAYNE4451
WESTMORELAND36101413497
WYOMING3892511
YORK31636142111
PENNSYLVANIA12283253664376292


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average