Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 5/15/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility County
Number of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124739364
ALLEGHENY165573024221032
ARMSTRONG103894945
BEAVER171115271222
BEDFORD52953445
BERKS412318446416
BLAIR231146196141
BRADFORD83208433
BUCKS743065908695
BUTLER311546223279
CAMBRIA291170243204
CAMERON136103
CARBON844960113
CENTRE18721164164
CHESTER642052742484
CLARION624911045
CLEARFIELD953813569
CLINTON61206011
COLUMBIA835312666
CRAWFORD962110884
CUMBERLAND341472226280
DAUPHIN231643268315
DELAWARE593387949848
ELK3133519
ERIE381488812302
FAYETTE24773183119
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN26993116144
FULTON216749
GREENE31823921
HUNTINGDON53384652
INDIANA165378963
JEFFERSON113325145
JUNIATA52112247
LACKAWANNA351550342319
LANCASTER803542695601
LAWRENCE1752920883
LEBANON25871168139
LEHIGH422382558498
LUZERNE492318416459
LYCOMING19975306182
MCKEAN942811851
MERCER24840241111
MIFFLIN54774987
MONROE1150578112
MONTGOMERY11550692011106
MONTOUR63057443
NORTHAMPTON402008429391
NORTHUMBERLAND201050267217
PERRY41882135
PHILADELPHIA85475817841
PIKE4621218
POTTER362224
SCHUYLKILL191269210215
SNYDER21373721
SOMERSET1550362104
SULLIVAN31202014
SUSQUEHANNA51353836
TIOGA620710461
UNION72705543
VENANGO103305834
WARREN63395264
WASHINGTON271113153141
WAYNE5912722
WESTMORELAND542260362320
WYOMING31132823
YORK412117310327
PENNSYLVANIA1590714051510413215


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average