Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 1/16/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS113677443
ALLEGHENY15651331272760
ARMSTRONG113793039
BEAVER171044227200
BEDFORD52672941
BERKS401899357308
BLAIR2381112583
BRADFORD92697229
BUCKS732692773612
BUTLER291344118172
CAMBRIA29989110140
CAMERON13391
CARBON73804283
CENTRE16641137134
CHESTER621800618413
CLARION62369623
CLEARFIELD103849925
CLINTON699353
COLUMBIA72187940
CRAWFORD95628965
CUMBERLAND321160183199
DAUPHIN201440233260
DELAWARE593035827719
ELK3110477
ERIE311242696249
FAYETTE226455560
FOREST1117245
FRANKLIN246708484
FULTON112747
GREENE3170715
HUNTINGDON52844045
INDIANA165147350
JEFFERSON112384120
JUNIATA51782135
LACKAWANNA341189249239
LANCASTER792614585448
LAWRENCE1744616664
LEBANON2066110795
LEHIGH401933437363
LUZERNE471831285305
LYCOMING19844257115
MCKEAN92879430
MERCER2161020779
MIFFLIN44053976
MONROE1147972100
MONTGOMERY1114394187948
MONTOUR62385319
NORTHAMPTON381598368317
NORTHUMBERLAND17846212174
PERRY41621715
PHILADELPHIA81399815732
PIKE451914
POTTER233150
SCHUYLKILL191091172164
SNYDER21163120
SOMERSET134234946
SULLIVAN33380
SUSQUEHANNA41193134
TIOGA61678636
UNION72173525
VENANGO92173924
WARREN72354635
WASHINGTON258453572
WAYNE585176
WESTMORELAND491805241201
WYOMING31032823
YORK371691239197
PENNSYLVANIA151359243111579985


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average