Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 10/20/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS1253110567
ALLEGHENY171642727761134
ARMSTRONG134657049
BEAVER191256309232
BEDFORD53113746
BERKS442461463433
BLAIR241274230146
BRADFORD833610136
BUCKS753205932721
BUTLER341704269291
CAMBRIA331311356221
CAMERON137103
CARBON849071115
CENTRE18758183172
CHESTER662226819499
CLARION630813656
CLEARFIELD1060017680
CLINTON61357012
COLUMBIA839214867
CRAWFORD964713785
CUMBERLAND351720268304
DAUPHIN231743283337
DELAWARE593432953860
ELK41537011
ERIE411563886300
FAYETTE27828205126
FOREST11222625
FRANKLIN261101130150
FULTON2251610
GREENE32064623
HUNTINGDON53655260
INDIANA1758610470
JEFFERSON113536045
JUNIATA53032661
LACKAWANNA361717369333
LANCASTER813906788620
LAWRENCE1768326597
LEBANON27948196142
LEHIGH422517588515
LUZERNE492514450467
LYCOMING211092367198
MCKEAN946415252
MERCER25922278118
MIFFLIN54975289
MONROE1154085115
MONTGOMERY11650191861130
MONTOUR63238050
NORTHAMPTON402104446397
NORTHUMBERLAND211093290225
PERRY42052538
PHILADELPHIA855910221289
PIKE4851220
POTTER2102348
SCHUYLKILL191358234224
SNYDER21514622
SOMERSET1653775108
SULLIVAN31252314
SUSQUEHANNA51504236
TIOGA622512161
UNION72946843
VENANGO103647837
WARREN83987168
WASHINGTON301396209161
WAYNE51923531
WESTMORELAND552484454346
WYOMING31273024
YORK422372345341
PENNSYLVANIA1641784141702914266


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average