Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 1:00 PM on 6/23/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124799365
ALLEGHENY166573925871047
ARMSTRONG103875045
BEAVER171112276224
BEDFORD52973445
BERKS412324447417
BLAIR231177205144
BRADFORD83208733
BUCKS743089916705
BUTLER321545226280
CAMBRIA291196333208
CAMERON136103
CARBON845062113
CENTRE18726166166
CHESTER642060751485
CLARION625111045
CLEARFIELD953913570
CLINTON61206111
COLUMBIA836512866
CRAWFORD962511185
CUMBERLAND341507232284
DAUPHIN231653268322
DELAWARE593397962849
ELK3134539
ERIE381487826302
FAYETTE25782187119
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN261000116144
FULTON217649
GREENE31833921
HUNTINGDON53474655
INDIANA165389062
JEFFERSON113385145
JUNIATA52152347
LACKAWANNA351562345323
LANCASTER803555700607
LAWRENCE1754020984
LEBANON26875170139
LEHIGH422410563506
LUZERNE492324416460
LYCOMING20978309182
MCKEAN943011951
MERCER24852246113
MIFFLIN54844987
MONROE1151280113
MONTGOMERY11550952061110
MONTOUR63087444
NORTHAMPTON412017432391
NORTHUMBERLAND201065270221
PERRY41892235
PHILADELPHIA85489918875
PIKE4631218
POTTER362265
SCHUYLKILL191268211214
SNYDER21383721
SOMERSET1550664105
SULLIVAN31182114
SUSQUEHANNA51363836
TIOGA620910861
UNION72645641
VENANGO103345834
WARREN63395465
WASHINGTON281128160143
WAYNE5912722
WESTMORELAND542271377326
WYOMING31132823
YORK412145319331
PENNSYLVANIA1597719941553513349


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average