Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 4/22/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS124619065
ALLEGHENY165565723751024
ARMSTRONG103874845
BEAVER171100260220
BEDFORD52943445
BERKS412277437414
BLAIR231116180139
BRADFORD83188133
BUCKS743052895693
BUTLER301538222276
CAMBRIA291125165201
CAMERON136103
CARBON844658110
CENTRE18727158164
CHESTER642021726480
CLARION624611044
CLEARFIELD952413068
CLINTON61175511
COLUMBIA733512366
CRAWFORD961510783
CUMBERLAND341452217276
DAUPHIN221632262315
DELAWARE593356930837
ELK3131519
ERIE381474792300
FAYETTE24766181118
FOREST11192624
FRANKLIN26978113139
FULTON216148
GREENE31813921
HUNTINGDON53164452
INDIANA165398563
JEFFERSON113325145
JUNIATA52082247
LACKAWANNA351543335316
LANCASTER803479682596
LAWRENCE1752020582
LEBANON26854158137
LEHIGH422317541490
LUZERNE492308410457
LYCOMING19963301180
MCKEAN942011351
MERCER24817236109
MIFFLIN54734886
MONROE1149677112
MONTGOMERY11550311971091
MONTOUR63057243
NORTHAMPTON391983422384
NORTHUMBERLAND201041258215
PERRY41882135
PHILADELPHIA85464616836
PIKE4621118
POTTER349183
SCHUYLKILL191264207213
SNYDER21373720
SOMERSET1549660101
SULLIVAN31201714
SUSQUEHANNA51343836
TIOGA620210359
UNION72674943
VENANGO103275333
WARREN63185259
WASHINGTON271102144141
WAYNE5892422
WESTMORELAND542158354298
WYOMING31112823
YORK412065303317
PENNSYLVANIA1587703221467113058


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average