Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on November 25, 2020

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS111332412
ALLEGHENY1222287671356
ARMSTRONG83052533
BEAVER10770165149
BEDFORD5187127
BERKS371210228257
BLAIR213125525
BRADFORD62105221
BUCKS682083454506
BUTLER223436328
CAMBRIA193664517
CARBON41852432
CENTRE153617438
CHESTER541046370309
CLARION525161
CLEARFIELD81123211
CLINTON3130
COLUMBIA51263937
CRAWFORD9136428
CUMBERLAND25656110102
DAUPHIN17832187176
DELAWARE582326634644
ELK273311
ERIE2850816856
FAYETTE930221
FOREST1120
FRANKLIN213554348
FULTON15134
GREENE21720
HUNTINGDON42153036
INDIANA142472717
JEFFERSON822151
JUNIATA45923
LACKAWANNA25777184214
LANCASTER671669427335
LAWRENCE1427611040
LEBANON154416665
LEHIGH371309356299
LUZERNE37874156170
LYCOMING142549440
MCKEAN625140
MERCER1723812320
MIFFLIN31881613
MONROE82786559
MONTGOMERY1013320178818
MONTOUR384218
NORTHAMPTON251039288265
NORTHUMBERLAND11495140107
PHILADELPHIA76285615599
PIKE440814
POTTER2220
SCHUYLKILL1860894104
SNYDER2901715
SOMERSET94071
SUSQUEHANNA31122733
TIOGA273335
UNION740123
VENANGO47066
WARREN51870
WASHINGTON173402131
WAYNE4451
WESTMORELAND361028137102
WYOMING3942514
YORK31643142113
PENNSYLVANIA12323291564666430


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average