Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 4:00 PM on 12/1/2020

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS111372512
ALLEGHENY1272646692366
ARMSTRONG83102533
BEAVER10788175151
BEDFORD5227167
BERKS381262241257
BLAIR214085625
BRADFORD62155621
BUCKS682190466512
BUTLER234586429
CAMBRIA254974617
CARBON42372443
CENTRE164667639
CHESTER561089384309
CLARION638191
CLEARFIELD81293611
CLINTON33050
COLUMBIA61303937
CRAWFORD9167428
CUMBERLAND26687113104
DAUPHIN17916188181
DELAWARE582386647646
ELK291311
ERIE2866317460
FAYETTE1040221
FOREST1420
FRANKLIN224034448
FULTON15634
GREENE33730
HUNTINGDON42143236
INDIANA142783217
JEFFERSON837151
JUNIATA56923
LACKAWANNA27796185214
LANCASTER691778452338
LAWRENCE1427411639
LEBANON154586665
LEHIGH371377358305
LUZERNE381018170176
LYCOMING1633513840
MCKEAN749181
MERCER1828713020
MIFFLIN42461715
MONROE83206563
MONTGOMERY1033420181819
MONTOUR384218
NORTHAMPTON261070297266
NORTHUMBERLAND11607150107
PHILADELPHIA76297715602
PIKE440814
POTTER2560
SCHUYLKILL18672100106
SNYDER2911815
SOMERSET105571
SULLIVAN2120
SUSQUEHANNA31132733
TIOGA4105415
UNION744123
VENANGO49366
WARREN62690
WASHINGTON183482331
WAYNE4451
WESTMORELAND381144143106
WYOMING3982614
YORK33706145114
PENNSYLVANIA12793594667526507



Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average