Begin Main Content Area

COVID-19 Long-Term Care Facilities Data
for Pennsylvania

Page last updated: 12:00 PM on 9/20/2021

This data represents long-term care facilities in Pennsylvania, including Department of Health and Department of Human Services regulated facilities.

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility Name

DOH:

DHS:

COVID-19 Cases Associated with Nursing Homes and Personal Care Homes to Date by Facility County

Facility CountyNumber of Facilities with CasesNumber of Cases Among ResidentsNumber of Cases Among EmployeesNumber of Deaths
ADAMS125099967
ALLEGHENY169604127201100
ARMSTRONG104125347
BEAVER181201285230
BEDFORD53013446
BERKS422412455430
BLAIR231224211146
BRADFORD83248735
BUCKS753136942715
BUTLER341611235286
CAMBRIA321252341216
CAMERON137103
CARBON847164114
CENTRE18742171168
CHESTER662162793495
CLARION628011646
CLEARFIELD1057114677
CLINTON61246411
COLUMBIA838313967
CRAWFORD964212685
CUMBERLAND351621250295
DAUPHIN231702272334
DELAWARE593423968860
ELK3144609
ERIE381464844297
FAYETTE26807191121
FOREST11202624
FRANKLIN261058119147
FULTON221859
GREENE32003922
HUNTINGDON53504660
INDIANA175569262
JEFFERSON113465345
JUNIATA52842456
LACKAWANNA351612351327
LANCASTER803713738614
LAWRENCE1765424497
LEBANON27915184140
LEHIGH422461578509
LUZERNE492403425466
LYCOMING211024331193
MCKEAN943612951
MERCER24895256117
MIFFLIN54934989
MONROE1154084116
MONTGOMERY11650242101124
MONTOUR63107449
NORTHAMPTON402084442394
NORTHUMBERLAND211069274224
PERRY41922435
PHILADELPHIA865945221293
PIKE4731218
POTTER265275
SCHUYLKILL191326218217
SNYDER21433822
SOMERSET1552570108
SULLIVAN31232114
SUSQUEHANNA51423836
TIOGA622311861
UNION72696143
VENANGO103346037
WARREN73525668
WASHINGTON291274175153
WAYNE51703225
WESTMORELAND552358398337
WYOMING31142824
YORK422238331337
PENNSYLVANIA1621756271617814068


Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Residents and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average

Reported Total COVID-19 Positive LTCF Employees and 7-Day Moving Average


Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Number of Newly Identified Facilities Reporting COVID-19 Per Day and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average

Total Reported LTCF COVID-19 Associated Deaths and 7-Day Moving Average