Skip to main content
Skip to page content

Skip Navigation LinksPennsylvania Department of Health > My Health > Infant and Children > Kids Health > 2015 Get Smart Contest Winners

 

 Get Smart about Antibiotics Contest winners 2015

 

Age Group <4

 
                                                                                                           
1st place                                                         2nd place                                                                 3rd place                                            
Cheyene Oosterkamp                                    Addison Manno                                                        Wyatt Lentz
 PreK                                                              PreK                                                                         PreK
Union City, PA                                                Union City, PA                                                         Camp Hill, PA

Age Group 5-6

 

                                                                                                               

1st place                                                         2nd place                                                                   3rd place
Zakkary Tomcho                                            Ruhi Govil                                                                   Keira LeMay
Grade 1                                                          Kindergarten                                                              Grade 1
Union City, PA                                               Camp Hill, PA                                                             Milford, PA

Age Group 7-8


                                                                  

1st place                                                         2nd place                                                                   3rd place
Angelina Beshore                                           Sameeha Gaind                                                         Julie Papp
Grade 3                                                          Grade 2                                                                      Grade 2
York Springs, PA                                            Mechanicsburg, PA                                                    Sugar Loaf, PA
 

Age Group 9-10

 

                                                                        

1st place                                                        2nd place                                                                       3rd place                                                                    
Jude Renee Botero                                       Sara Bender                                                                   Iman Yahya
Grade 4                                                         Grade 6                                                                           Grade 5
Mechanicsburg, PA                                       Camp Hill, PA                                                                 Philadelphia, PA
 

Age Group 11-12

 

                                                                                                     
 
1st place                                                      2nd place                                                                          3rd place
Eliana Maneval                                            Ashley Dasika                                                                  Genna Rainy
Grade 6                                                       Grade 7                                                                             Grade 6
Richfield, PA                                               Wyomissing, PA                                                                Drums, PA